Is P.S. Snacks Plant Powdered Cookie Dough Peanut Butter Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almond flour
- organic coconut cream
- organic coconut sugar
almond flour
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chickpea Puree, Almond Flour, Peanut Butter, Organic Vegetable Glycerin, Organic Coconut Sugar, Chicory Root Fiber, Chocolate Chips (Cane Sugar*, Chocolate Liquor *, Cocoa Butter *, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla Extract*), Organic Coconut Cream, Peanut Flour, Vanilla Extract, Sea Salt, Peanut Oil, Organic Rosemary Extract. *FAIRTRADE
Check P.S. Snacks Plant Powdered Cookie Dough Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open P.S. Snacks Plant Powdered Cookie Dough Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Powder


