Is P3 Deli Snackers Turkey Breast, Bacon Pieces, & Colby & Monterey Jack Cheese Portable Protein Pack Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cheese culture
  • monterey jack cheese
  • monterey jack cheese - marbled colby

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Portable pack delivers savory, mildly smoky and creamy flavor contrasts with firm slices, crunchy bits, and smooth semi-soft textures; people commonly use it for quick snacks, lunchboxes, and travel. Reviews often mention convenient packaging and consistent taste, with occasional remarks about small portion size and occasional dryness in some batches.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Marbled Colby And Monterey Jack Cheese - Marbled Colby And Monterey Jack Cheese (Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Color)), Contains Less Than 2% Of Modified Food Starch, Natamycin (To Preserve Quality), Contains: Milk, Slow Roasted Turkey Breast - Browned With Caramelized Sugars - Turkey Breast, Water, Cultured Dextrose, Modified Cornstarch, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Cultured Celery Juice, Vinegar, Sodium Phosphates, Cherry Powder, Caramelized Sugars, Ingredient To Preserve Quality, Fully Cooked Real Bacon Bits - Hickory Smoke Flavor Added - Bacon (Cured With Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Ascorbate, Sodium Nitrite), Hickory Smoke Flavor, May Contain Potassium Chloride, Artificial Maple Flavor

Check P3 Deli Snackers Turkey Breast, Bacon Pieces, & Colby & Monterey Jack Cheese Portable Protein Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

P3 Deli Snackers Turkey Breast, Bacon Pieces, & Colby & Monterey Jack Cheese Portable Protein Pack is available at 5 retailers

RalphsWalmartHy-VeeMeijerIGA

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySmokySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchOn The Go