Is P30 PROTEIN STRAWBERRY 375ML Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skim milk
- whey protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Skim Milk, Calcium Caseinate, Whey Protein Isolate, Dextrose, Maltodextrin, Whey Protein Concentrate, Fructo-oligosaccharides, Stabilisers (407, 412), Emulsifiers (471, Soy Lecithin), Flavour, Acidity Regulator (500), Colour (120), Sweetener (955).
Check P30 PROTEIN STRAWBERRY 375ML against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open P30 PROTEIN STRAWBERRY 375ML in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
P30 PROTEIN STRAWBERRY 375ML is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


