Is P30 PROTEIN STRAWBERRY 375ML Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 471
- 120
- dextrose
471
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Skim Milk, Calcium Caseinate, Whey Protein Isolate, Dextrose, Maltodextrin, Whey Protein Concentrate, Fructo-oligosaccharides, Stabilisers (407, 412), Emulsifiers (471, Soy Lecithin), Flavour, Acidity Regulator (500), Colour (120), Sweetener (955).
Check P30 PROTEIN STRAWBERRY 375ML against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open P30 PROTEIN STRAWBERRY 375ML in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
P30 PROTEIN STRAWBERRY 375ML is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


