Is Pabst Beer Cheese With Potatoes And Chorizo Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • beer

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, potatoes, chorizo sausage (pork, poblano peppers, spices, paprika, salt, vinegar, dried vinegar, citric acid, dried garlic, natural flavoring, yeast extract), celery, modified cornstarch, vegetable oil, Contains less than 2% of: dried onions, Cheddar cheese paste (Cheddar cheese [milk, cultures, salt, enzymes], water, sodium phosphate), wheat flour, salt, Cheddar cheese (milk, cultures, salt, enzymes), beer (barley malt, corn syrup, hops), yeast extract, soy protein concentrate, mustard flour, flavoring, carrots, dried pork stock, sugar, lard, potato flour, spice, annatto extract for color, onions, lactic acid, vinegar, soy lecithin, dried carrots.

Check Pabst Beer Cheese With Potatoes And Chorizo against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyMeatySpicy
Texture
ChunkyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishMeal Prep
Wheat Free? Pabst Beer Cheese With Potatoes And Chorizo | Spoonful