Is Paccheri Organic Bronze Cut Pasta Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg
- dried egg yolk powder
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filling: Cabbage, Ground Chicken, Carrots, Onion Oil(soybean Oil, Infused With Green Onion And Yellow Onion), Sugar, Salt, Vermicelli Noodle(pea Starch, Corn Starch, Mung Bean Starch, Water), Sesame Seed Oil, White Pepper, Monosodium Glutamate. Wrapper: Wheat Flour, Water, Wheat Gluten, Dried Egg Yolk Powder, Salt, Corn Starch, Fd&c Yellow #5, And #6, And Sodium Benzoate. Sauce: Sweet & Sour Sauce(water, Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Starch, Peaches/apricots, Salt, Vinegar, Garlic, Onion, Pepper, Caramel Color, Ed&c Red #40, Fd&c Yellow #6, 1/10 Of 1% Sodium Benzoate. Contains Sesame, Soy, Egg and Wheat.
Check Paccheri Organic Bronze Cut Pasta against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Paccheri Organic Bronze Cut Pasta in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Dried


