Is Paccheri Organic Bronze Cut Pasta Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • starch

starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filling: Cabbage, Ground Chicken, Carrots, Onion Oil(soybean Oil, Infused With Green Onion And Yellow Onion), Sugar, Salt, Vermicelli Noodle(pea Starch, Corn Starch, Mung Bean Starch, Water), Sesame Seed Oil, White Pepper, Monosodium Glutamate. Wrapper: Wheat Flour, Water, Wheat Gluten, Dried Egg Yolk Powder, Salt, Corn Starch, Fd&c Yellow #5, And #6, And Sodium Benzoate. Sauce: Sweet & Sour Sauce(water, Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Starch, Peaches/apricots, Salt, Vinegar, Garlic, Onion, Pepper, Caramel Color, Ed&c Red #40, Fd&c Yellow #6, 1/10 Of 1% Sodium Benzoate. Contains Sesame, Soy, Egg and Wheat.

Check Paccheri Organic Bronze Cut Pasta against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
SweetSavoryUmami
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch