Is Pace® Chunky Salsa, Mild, 24 oz. Jar Pescatarian?

Description
Pace Chunky Salsa Mild 24 oz jar is a popular choice among salsa lovers. This thick and chunky salsa is made with hand-picked jalapeno peppers, onions, and tomatoes, giving it a Southwest flavor. It has just the right amount of kick from the jalapenos. Perfect for tacos, chicken, eggs, and as a dip, this mild salsa is loved for its tasty flavor. With its 24 oz jar, it provides a generous quantity for salsa enthusiasts. Pace also offers a spicy version of the salsa for those who prefer a hotter taste. Overall, Pace Chunky Salsa Mild 24 oz jar is a flavorful and versatile salsa that satisfies the taste buds of many.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavoring
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Pace Chunky Salsa Mild 24 oz jar is a popular choice among salsa lovers. This thick and chunky salsa is made with hand-picked jalapeno peppers, onions, and tomatoes, giving it a Southwest flavor. It has just the right amount of kick from the jalapenos. Perfect for tacos, chicken, eggs, and as a dip, this mild salsa is loved for its tasty flavor. With its 24 oz jar, it provides a generous quantity for salsa enthusiasts. Pace also offers a spicy version of the salsa for those who prefer a hotter taste. Overall, Pace Chunky Salsa Mild 24 oz jar is a flavorful and versatile salsa that satisfies the taste buds of many.
Ingredients
Crushed Tomatoes (Water, Crushed Tomato Concentrate), Jalapeno Peppers, Diced Tomatoes In Tomato Juice, Fresh Onions, Distilled Vinegar, Dehydrated Onions, Salt, Garlic, Natural Flavoring
Check Pace® Chunky Salsa, Mild, 24 oz. Jar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pace® Chunky Salsa, Mild, 24 oz. Jar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Pace® Chunky Salsa, Mild, 24 oz. Jar is available at 20 retailers
About this product
Salsa · Liquid


