Is Pace® Hot Chunky Salsa Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Crushed Tomatoes (Water, Crushed Tomato Concentrate), Jalapeno Peppers, Diced Tomatoes In Tomato Juice, Onions, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Dehydrated Onions, Natural Flavoring, Garlic Extract.

Check Pace® Hot Chunky Salsa against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pace® Hot Chunky Salsa is available at 5 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoSmith'sFry's

About this product

Dip · Bottle, Pouch

Flavor
SpicyTangySavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingTopping