Is PACE HOT THICK & CHUNKY SALSA 16.00 OZ Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Spicy, robust salsa characterized by a thick, chunky texture that clings to chips and adds concentrated heat to tacos, eggs, nachos, and casseroles. Users commonly praise its consistent heat and texture for dipping, while some reviewers report it can be too salty or intense for milder palates and jarred convenience.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Crushed Tomatoes (Water, Crushed Tomato Concentrate), Jalapeno Peppers, Diced Tomatoes In Tomato Juice, Onions, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Dehydrated Onions, Garlic, Natural Flavoring Crushed Tomatoes (Water, Crushed Tomato Concentrate), Natural Flavoring

Check PACE HOT THICK & CHUNKY SALSA 16.00 OZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PACE HOT THICK & CHUNKY SALSA 16.00 OZ is available at 8 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonHarris TeeterRalphsUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmart

About this product

Salsa · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyTangySavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnacking