Is Pace Medium Nacho Cheese Sauce, Medium Nacho Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Water, Modified Food Starch, Heavy Cream, Wheat Flour, Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Salt, Granular Cheese (Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Cream Cheese (Milk, Cream, Salt, Carob Bean Gum, Cultures), Butter (Cream, Salt), Vegetable Oil (Corn, Canola, And/Or Soybean), Cheddar And Semisoft Cheese (Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Sodium Citrate, Sour Cream, Whey Protein Concentrate, Whey, Lactic Acid, Milk, Milkfat, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavoring, Spices, Annatto Extract For Color, Romano Cheese (Cow'S Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Sugar, Dried Onions, Vinegar, Soy Lecithin, Mustard Extract. Contains: Wheat, Milk, Soy
Check Pace Medium Nacho Cheese Sauce, Medium Nacho against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pace Medium Nacho Cheese Sauce, Medium Nacho in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pace Medium Nacho Cheese Sauce, Medium Nacho is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Liquid, Spreadable


