Is Pace® Medium Salsa Verde Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yellow Tomato Puree (Water, Yellow Tomato Paste), Water, Tomatillos, Jalapeno Peppers, Onions, Cilantro, Dried Onions, Salt, Distilled Vinegar, Lime Juice Concentrate, Garlic, Xanthan Gum, Spice, Natural Flavoring.

Check Pace® Medium Salsa Verde against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pace® Medium Salsa Verde is available at 5 retailers

AlbertsonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsFry's

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SpicyTangySavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingTopping