Is Pace Salsa Con Queso Cheese Dip, Great for Nachos Oat Free?

Description
Smooth, mildly spicy cheese dip offers a creamy, pourable texture suited for nachos, chips, and dips. Many consumers often note convenient reheating, steady heat level, and reliable consistency; common critiques mention occasional uneven seasoning or overly processed taste. Widely used as a snack topping, game-day condiment, and party appetizer accompaniment.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth, mildly spicy cheese dip offers a creamy, pourable texture suited for nachos, chips, and dips. Many consumers often note convenient reheating, steady heat level, and reliable consistency; common critiques mention occasional uneven seasoning or overly processed taste. Widely used as a snack topping, game-day condiment, and party appetizer accompaniment.
Ingredients
Water, Soybean Oil, Diced Tomatoes In Tomato Juice, Modified Food Starch, Pepper Jack Cheese (Cultured Milk, Jalapeno Peppers, Salt, Enzymes), Maltodextrin, Roasted Red Peppers, Jalapeno Peppers, Neufchatel Cheese (Milk And Cream, Salt, Cultures, Carob Bean Gum), Contains Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Cheddar Cheese Blend (Cheddar Cheese, Water, Lactic Acid, Milk Fat, Citric Acid, Natural Flavoring, Nonfat Dry Milk, Blue Cheese, Salt, Yeast Extract), Vinegar, Datem, Trisodium Citrate, Sodium Alginate, Sorbic Acid, Natural Flavoring, Paprika Extract For Color, Xanthan Gum, Annatto Extract For Color, Calcium Carbonate, Sugar, Lactic Acid.
Check Pace Salsa Con Queso Cheese Dip, Great for Nachos against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pace Salsa Con Queso Cheese Dip, Great for Nachos in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Tostitos Dip Salsa Con Queso, Medium, 23 oz
On the Border Salsa con Queso - Cheese Dip - 15.5 Oz Jar (Pack of 4)
MEDIUM QUESO BLANCO CHEESE DIP WITH JALAPENOS, MEDIUM QUESO BLANCO
MEDIUM BOLD SOUTHWEST FLAVOR SALSA CON QUESO DIP, MEDIUM BOLD SOUTHWEST
Where to buy
Pace Salsa Con Queso Cheese Dip, Great for Nachos is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


