Is Pace Salsa, Salsa Verde, Great for Cooking and Perfect for Taco Night, 24 Ounce Jar Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Yellow Tomato Puree (Water, Yellow Tomato Paste), Water, Tomatillos, Jalapeno Peppers, Onions, Cilantro, Dehydrated Onions, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Garlic, Citrus Fiber, Flavoring
Check Pace Salsa, Salsa Verde, Great for Cooking and Perfect for Taco Night, 24 Ounce Jar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pace Salsa, Salsa Verde, Great for Cooking and Perfect for Taco Night, 24 Ounce Jar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pace Salsa, Salsa Verde, Great for Cooking and Perfect for Taco Night, 24 Ounce Jar is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
SpicyAcidicGarlickySalty
Texture
ChunkyThick
Commonly used for
DippingToppingCookingMeal Prep


