Is Pace Sauce Picante The Original Hot Jar - 16 Oz Pescatarian?

Description
Moderately spicy, tangy, salsa-style sauce with a chunky texture that adds bright heat to tacos, chips, eggs, casseroles, and soups. Commonly used as a topping, dip, or cooking ingredient. Reviews frequently note consistent heat and convenience; some users describe the flavor as straightforward or milder than expected in everyday kitchens.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavoring
- natural flavoring crushed tomatoes
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Moderately spicy, tangy, salsa-style sauce with a chunky texture that adds bright heat to tacos, chips, eggs, casseroles, and soups. Commonly used as a topping, dip, or cooking ingredient. Reviews frequently note consistent heat and convenience; some users describe the flavor as straightforward or milder than expected in everyday kitchens.
Ingredients
Crushed Tomatoes (Water, Crushed Tomato Concentrate), Water, Jalapeno Peppers, Onions, Distilled Vinegar, Dehydrated Onions, Salt, Garlic, Natural Flavoring Crushed Tomatoes (Water, Crushed Tomato Concentrate), Natural Flavoring
Check Pace Sauce Picante The Original Hot Jar - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pace Sauce Picante The Original Hot Jar - 16 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pace Sauce Picante The Original Hot Jar - 16 Oz is available at 18 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Jar


