Is Pace Sauce Picante The Original Mild Jar - 24 Oz Pescatarian?

Description
Mild, tangy sauce with a chunky, spoonable texture, commonly used as a chip dip, taco or nacho topping, and a cooking condiment for stews or scrambles. Customers often note consistent mild heat, good portion size and versatility; some mention occasional variability in thickness or saltiness across jars. Packaging is resealable.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavoring
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mild, tangy sauce with a chunky, spoonable texture, commonly used as a chip dip, taco or nacho topping, and a cooking condiment for stews or scrambles. Customers often note consistent mild heat, good portion size and versatility; some mention occasional variability in thickness or saltiness across jars. Packaging is resealable.
Ingredients
Crushed Tomatoes (Water, Crushed Tomato Concentrate), Water, Jalapeno Peppers, Onions, Distilled Vinegar, Dehydrated Onions, Salt, Garlic, Natural Flavoring
Check Pace Sauce Picante The Original Mild Jar - 24 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pace Sauce Picante The Original Mild Jar - 24 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pace Sauce Picante The Original Mild Jar - 24 Oz is available at 19 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


