Is Pachitos Ice Cream Coconut Flavored Ice Cream With Coconut Flakes, Coconut Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • buttermilk
  • nonfat milk

buttermilk

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILKFAT, NONFAT MILK, BUTTERMILK, SUGAR, COCONUT CREAM, COCONUT FLAKES, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID.

Check Pachitos Ice Cream Coconut Flavored Ice Cream With Coconut Flakes, Coconut against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CreamyFlaky
Commonly used for
Snacking