Is Pachranga Farm Fresh Mango Pickle Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mango, Spices & Condiments: Fenugreek, Coriander, Fennel, Red Chilly Powder, Turmeric Powder & Cumin, Common Salt, Cotton Seed Oil, Mustard Seeds Acidity Regulator: Acitic Acid E260, Citric Aicd E330 & Sodium Benzoate E211 (Permitted Class Ii )

Check Pachranga Farm Fresh Mango Pickle against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Pachranga Farm Fresh Mango Pickle is available at 1 retailer

Walmart Ca

About this product

Condiment · Piece

Flavor
SpicyTangySaltySavory
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
DippingSide DishGarnishSandwich