Is Pacific Coast Fruit Organic Org Garden Ranch Salad Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- skim milk powder
- cultured buttermilk
skim milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: ROMAINE LETTUCE*, RANCH DRESSING (CULTURED BUTTERMILK, SOYBEAN OIL*, WATER, EGG YOLK*, DISTILLED VINEGAR*, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN*, LESS THAN 2%: CANE SUGAR*, CORN STARCH*, DRIED CARROT*, DRIED GARLIC*, SKIM MILK POWDER*, DRIED ONION*, GREEN ONION, DRIED BELL PEPPER*, CULTURED DEXTROSE*, BLACK PEPPER*, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM*, LACTIC ACID, PARSLEY*, MUSTARD FLOUR*, CITRIC ACID, ROSEMARY EXTRACT*), RED CABBAGE, CARROT*, CHERRY TOMATO*, CUCUMBER*, SUNFLOWER SEED*.
Check Pacific Coast Fruit Organic Org Garden Ranch Salad against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pacific Coast Fruit Organic Org Garden Ranch Salad in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Free Range Chicken Broth - 32oz
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Unsalted Chicken Bone Broth - 32oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Pacific Foods™ Organic Low Sodium Free Range Chicken Broth 32 fl. oz. Carton
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


