Is Pacific Coast Selections Mint & Cookies Flavored Dark Chocolate, Mint & Cookies Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural french vanilla flavor
- natural peppermint flavor
- natural flavors
natural french vanilla flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE (CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA FLAVOR), DARK CHOCOLATE COOKIE PIECES (WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], BAKING SODA, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS), NATURAL FRENCH VANILLA FLAVOR, NATURAL PEPPERMINT FLAVOR.
Check Pacific Coast Selections Mint & Cookies Flavored Dark Chocolate, Mint & Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pacific Coast Selections Mint & Cookies Flavored Dark Chocolate, Mint & Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


