Is Pacific Coast Selections Premium Pasta, Potato Gnocchi Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • enriched wheat flour
  • enriched durum wheat semolina

enriched wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

POTATO (CONTAINS SULPHITES), ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (ENRICHED WITH NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), DEHYDRATED POTATO FLAKES (CONTAINS SOY MONOGLYCERIDES, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, CITRIC ACID), LIQUID WHOLE EGG, WATER, ENRICHED DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA (ENRICHED WITH NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SALT, CULTURED DEXTROSE (CONTAINS MALTODEXTRIN, CANOLA OIL).

Check Pacific Coast Selections Premium Pasta, Potato Gnocchi against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
NeutralEarthy
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSide Dish