Is Pacific Coast Selections Premium Pasta, Tortelloni Italian Sausage Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cow's milk
- parmigiano reggiano cheese
cow's milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTA: ENRICHED DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA (ENRICHED WITH NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), LIQUID WHOLE EGG, WATER. FILLING: ITALIAN SAUSAGE (PORK, SALT, STEAK SEASONING (SPICES (BLACK PEPPER, CARAWAY, CHILI PEPPER, CORIANDER, BAY LEAVES), DEHYDRATED ONION, SUNFLOWER OIL), ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, GROUND FENNEL, GROUND ROSEMARY, BLACK PEPPER, GROUND CHILI), TOASTED WHEAT CRUMBS (WHEAT FLOUR, YEAST), WATER, CANOLA OIL, WHITE COOKING WINE (WHITE WINE, SALT, SULPHITES), PARMIGIANO REGGIANO CHEESE (COW'S MILK, SALT, RENNET).
Check Pacific Coast Selections Premium Pasta, Tortelloni Italian Sausage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pacific Coast Selections Premium Pasta, Tortelloni Italian Sausage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Jimmy Dean® Premium Pork Regular Sausage Roll, 16 oz.
Prego Pasta Sauce Traditional Italian Tomato Sauce 24oz
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
About this product
Pasta · Dried, Piece


