Is Pacific Cookie Company Fresh Baked Chocolate Chip and Triple Chocolate Cookies, 24 Count (3 lbs) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- eggs
- guittard chocolate syrup
- pure cane sugars
- butter
- guittard semi-sweet chocolate
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Guittard Semi-sweet Chocolate, Unbleached Wheat Flour, Pure Cane Sugars, Butter, Eggs, Grape Juice, Rice Dextrins, Sea Salt, Pure Vanilla Extract, Baking Soda, Triple Chocolate: Pure Cane Sugars, Palm Oil, Cocoa Powder, Guittard Chocolate Syrup, Baking Soda
Check Pacific Cookie Company Fresh Baked Chocolate Chip and Triple Chocolate Cookies, 24 Count (3 lbs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pacific Cookie Company Fresh Baked Chocolate Chip and Triple Chocolate Cookies, 24 Count (3 lbs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Partake Chocolate Chip Soft Baked Cookies
Wow Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies - 8oz - WOW Baking Company
MadeGood Gluten Free Vegan Organic Chocolate Chip Soft Baked Cookies - 4.25oz
Lenny And Larry’s The Complete Cookie – Chocolate Chip – 4 Oz (Case of 12)
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Ice Cream Bars Frozen Yogurt, 4 Count
Where to buy
Pacific Cookie Company Fresh Baked Chocolate Chip and Triple Chocolate Cookies, 24 Count (3 lbs) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


