Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Pacific Foods Barista Series Almond Beverage Original Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Cane Sugar, Ground Almonds, Carrageenan, Gellan Gum, Potassium Citrate, Sea Salt, Sodium Citrate, Sunflower Lecithin. Contains Almonds

Check Pacific Foods Barista Series Almond Beverage Original against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeCookingSmoothie
Wheat Free? Pacific Foods Barista Series Almond Beverage Original | Spoonful