Is Pacific Foods Barista Series Almond Unsweetened Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- ground almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Ground Almonds, Contains 1% Or Less Of: Gellan Gum, Guar Gum, Natural Flavor, Potassium Phosphate, Sea Salt, Sodium Citrate, Sunflower Lecithin, Xanthan Gum. Contains Almonds.
Check Pacific Foods Barista Series Almond Unsweetened against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pacific Foods Barista Series Almond Unsweetened in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Siete Family Foods Almond Flour Amazing Grain Free Tortillas, 7 oz
Silk Pure Almond Unsweetened Original Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Original - 64 Fl. Oz.
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Vanilla 30 Calories - 64 Fl. Oz.
Kite Hill, Yogurt Almond Milk Plain Unsweetened, 16 Ounce
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


