Is Siete Family Foods Almond Flour Amazing Grain Free Tortillas, 7 oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • almond flour

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Soft, pliable tortillas with a mild, slightly nutty flavor and tender, slightly chewy texture. Commonly used for tacos, wraps, quesadillas and handheld sandwiches. Reviews often note good flexibility when warmed, pleasant taste, and occasional cracking when cold; users cite consistent size and easy handling for everyday meal assembly and reheating.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients Almond Flour, Tapioca Flour, Water, Sea Salt, Xanthan Gum.

Check Siete Family Foods Almond Flour Amazing Grain Free Tortillas, 7 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Siete Family Foods Almond Flour Amazing Grain Free Tortillas, 7 oz is available at 14 retailers

AmazonCentral MarketFry'sH-E-BHarris TeeterKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveSafewayTargetUnited SupermarketsVitacostWhole FoodsYummy

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
NuttySavoryNeutral
Texture
SoftThin
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal PrepOn The Go