Is Pacific Foods Barista Series Hemp Plant Based Beverage Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- tricalcium phosphate
tricalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CALORIES, TOTAL FAT, SODIUM, TOTAL CARBOHYDRATE, PROTEIN, CALCIUM, POTASSIUM, IRON, WATER, BROWN RICE SYRUP, HULLED HEMP SEED, CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF: DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, XANTHAN GUM.
Check Pacific Foods Barista Series Hemp Plant Based Beverage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pacific Foods Barista Series Hemp Plant Based Beverage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Free Range Chicken Broth - 32oz
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Unsalted Chicken Bone Broth - 32oz
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


