Is Pacific Foods Broth Beef Org - 8 Oz Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef

beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

water, beef (organic), sea salt, cane sugar (organic), autolyzed yeast extract, onion powder (organic), garlic powder (organic), caramel color (organic), black pepper (organic)

Check Pacific Foods Broth Beef Org - 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pacific Foods Broth Beef Org - 8 Oz is available at 3 retailers

Jewel-OscoKrogerSmith's

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryMeatySalty
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep