Is Pacific Foods Cream Of Roasted Garlic & Herb Condensed Soup Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat dry milk
- milk
- heavy cream
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Heavy Cream*, Cornstarch*, Rice Flour*, Roasted Garlic Purée*, Sea Salt, Nonfat Dry Milk*, Onion Powder*, Spices*, Garlic Powder*, Onion Juice Concentrate*, Extra Virgin Olive Oil*. *organic Contains Milk.
Check Pacific Foods Cream Of Roasted Garlic & Herb Condensed Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pacific Foods Cream Of Roasted Garlic & Herb Condensed Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Campbell's® Condensed Condensed Tomato Soup
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Free Range Chicken Broth - 32oz
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Unsalted Chicken Bone Broth - 32oz
Pacific Foods™ Organic Low Sodium Free Range Chicken Broth 32 fl. oz. Carton
Campbell's® Condensed Condensed Cream of Chicken Soup
Where to buy
Pacific Foods Cream Of Roasted Garlic & Herb Condensed Soup is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Can


