Is Pacific Foods Enriched Soy Non-Dairy Beverage Chocolate -- 8 fl oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural vanilla flavor with other natural flavors
- vitamin a palmitate
- tricalcium phosphate
natural vanilla flavor with other natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Soy Base (Water, Whole Organic Soybeans), Dried Cane Syrup, Brown Rice Sweetener (Water, Brown Rice), Cocoa Powder, Tricalcium Phosphate, Natural Vanilla Flavor With Other Natural Flavors, Natural Chocolate Flavor, Sea Salt, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan, Carob Bean Gum, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D2
Check Pacific Foods Enriched Soy Non-Dairy Beverage Chocolate -- 8 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pacific Foods Enriched Soy Non-Dairy Beverage Chocolate -- 8 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Where to buy
Pacific Foods Enriched Soy Non-Dairy Beverage Chocolate -- 8 fl oz is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


