Is Pacific Foods Greek-Style Chicken Orzo Soup With Lemon & Herb Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken meat
- chicken stock
chicken meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Stock*, Pasta (wheat Flour*, Egg Whites*)*, Carrots*, Chicken Meat*, Celery*, Onions*, Chickpeas*, Roasted Red Peppers*, Cornstarch*, Kale*, Sea Salt, Garlic*, Extra Virgin Olive Oil*, Parsley*, Lemon Juice Concentrate*, Apple Cider Vinegar*, High Oleic Sunflower Oil*, Black Pepper*, Oregano*, Thyme*, Lemon Extract*, Oregano Extract*. Contains Egg and Wheat.
Check Pacific Foods Greek-Style Chicken Orzo Soup With Lemon & Herb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pacific Foods Greek-Style Chicken Orzo Soup With Lemon & Herb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Free Range Chicken Broth - 32oz
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Unsalted Chicken Bone Broth - 32oz
Pacific Foods™ Organic Low Sodium Free Range Chicken Broth 32 fl. oz. Carton
Progresso Traditional Traditional Chicken Rice with Vegetables Soup
Lotus Foods Organic Rice Ramen With Miso Soup, Millet And Brown, 2.8 oz, Case of 10
About this product
Soup · Liquid


