Is Pacific Foods Greek-Style Chicken Orzo Soup With Lemon & Herb Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Stock*, Pasta (wheat Flour*, Egg Whites*)*, Carrots*, Chicken Meat*, Celery*, Onions*, Chickpeas*, Roasted Red Peppers*, Cornstarch*, Kale*, Sea Salt, Garlic*, Extra Virgin Olive Oil*, Parsley*, Lemon Juice Concentrate*, Apple Cider Vinegar*, High Oleic Sunflower Oil*, Black Pepper*, Oregano*, Thyme*, Lemon Extract*, Oregano Extract*. Contains Egg and Wheat.
Check Pacific Foods Greek-Style Chicken Orzo Soup With Lemon & Herb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pacific Foods Greek-Style Chicken Orzo Soup With Lemon & Herb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Free Range Chicken Broth - 32oz
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Unsalted Chicken Bone Broth - 32oz
Pacific Foods™ Organic Low Sodium Free Range Chicken Broth 32 fl. oz. Carton
Progresso Traditional Traditional Chicken Rice with Vegetables Soup
Lotus Foods Organic Rice Ramen With Miso Soup, Millet And Brown, 2.8 oz, Case of 10
About this product
Soup · Liquid


