Is Pacific Foods Hemp Non-Dairy Beverage Unsweetened Original -- 32 fl oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b12
  • b2
  • riboflavin
  • vitamin a palmitate
  • +2 more

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Pacific Foods Hemp Unsweetened Beverage is a 32 fl oz non-dairy hemp beverage with a smooth and creamy texture. It has a nutty flavor derived from hemp seeds, which are a great source of plant-based nutrition, including Omega 3 and 6 as well as essential amino acids. This vegan hemp milk is highly regarded by people who have tried it, with many considering it the best hemp milk they've ever tasted. The vanilla flavor is particularly well-liked, and it is commonly used in smoothies. Additionally, this hemp milk has a good shelf life.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hemp Nut Base (Filtered Water, Whole Hemp Nut (Shelled Hemp Seed)), Natural Vanilla Flavor With Other Natural Flavors, Calcium Phosphate, Disodium Phosphate, Gum Arabic, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D2, Riboflavin (B2), Vitamin B12

Check Pacific Foods Hemp Non-Dairy Beverage Unsweetened Original -- 32 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pacific Foods Hemp Non-Dairy Beverage Unsweetened Original -- 32 fl oz is available at 12 retailers

AmazonHy-VeeJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith'sThrive MarketUnited SupermarketsVitacostWhole Foods

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSmoothieCooking