Is Pacific Foods Hemp Non-Dairy Beverage Vanilla -- 32 fl oz Pescatarian?

Description
Vanilla-flavored beverage offers a smooth, slightly creamy mouthfeel with a light, pourable consistency. Commonly used in coffee, tea, cereal, smoothies and baking; reviewers frequently cite prominent vanilla aroma, occasional mild earthy undertone, convenience of the packaging, and mixed opinions about sweetness level and overall thickness and value for the price.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- vitamin a palmitate
- tricalcium phosphate
- b2
- +2 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Vanilla-flavored beverage offers a smooth, slightly creamy mouthfeel with a light, pourable consistency. Commonly used in coffee, tea, cereal, smoothies and baking; reviewers frequently cite prominent vanilla aroma, occasional mild earthy undertone, convenience of the packaging, and mixed opinions about sweetness level and overall thickness and value for the price.
Ingredients
WATER, BROWN RICE SYRUP, HULLED HEMP SEED, CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF: DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS, RIBOFLAVIN (B2), TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN B12, VITAMIN D2, XANTHAN GUM.
Check Pacific Foods Hemp Non-Dairy Beverage Vanilla -- 32 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pacific Foods Hemp Non-Dairy Beverage Vanilla -- 32 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pacific Foods Hemp Non-Dairy Beverage Vanilla -- 32 fl oz is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


