Is Pacific Foods Made With Organic Roasted Garlic Potato Soup - 32oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Potatoes, Onions, Cream (Milk), Roasted Garlic, Parmesan (Pasteurized Part-skimmed Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Sea Salt, Enzymes), Butter (Cream, Lactic Acid), Milk), Garlic Puree, Sea Salt, Sodium Citrate, Spices, Guar Gum, Rosemary Extract
Check Pacific Foods Made With Organic Roasted Garlic Potato Soup - 32oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pacific Foods Made With Organic Roasted Garlic Potato Soup - 32oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Free Range Chicken Broth - 32oz
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Unsalted Chicken Bone Broth - 32oz
Pacific Foods™ Organic Low Sodium Free Range Chicken Broth 32 fl. oz. Carton
Where to buy
Pacific Foods Made With Organic Roasted Garlic Potato Soup - 32oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Liquid


