Is Pacific Foods Organic Almond Plant-Based Beverage Carton Original -- 8 fl oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Cane Sugar, Ground Almonds, Contains 1% Or Less Of: Gellan Gum, Natural Flavor, Potassium Citrate, Sea Salt, Sodium Citrate, Vitamin D2, Xanthan Gum, Organic, Contains, Almonds, Organic, Contains, Almonds, Contains, Almonds

Check Pacific Foods Organic Almond Plant-Based Beverage Carton Original -- 8 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pacific Foods Organic Almond Plant-Based Beverage Carton Original -- 8 fl oz is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeBreakfastCooking