Is Pacific Foods Organic Bisque Gluten Free Butternut Squash -- 17.6 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Butternut Puree, Carrots, Cornstarch, Cream (Milk), Onions, Cane Sugar, Carrot Juice Concentrate, Ginger, Apple Cider Vinegar, Sea Salt, Garlic, Spices, Black Pepper, Organic Contains: Milk, Contains:
Check Pacific Foods Organic Bisque Gluten Free Butternut Squash -- 17.6 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pacific Foods Organic Bisque Gluten Free Butternut Squash -- 17.6 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Free Range Chicken Broth - 32oz
Lotus Foods Organic Millet & Brown Rice Ramen, 30 Ounce
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Unsalted Chicken Bone Broth - 32oz
Pacific Foods™ Organic Low Sodium Free Range Chicken Broth 32 fl. oz. Carton
Dave's Killer Bread Organic 8ct Burger Buns Done Right - 17.6 Oz
Where to buy
Pacific Foods Organic Bisque Gluten Free Butternut Squash -- 17.6 oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Soup · Liquid


