Is Pacific Foods Organic Bisque Gluten Free Hearty Tomato -- 17.6 fl oz Vegan?

Description
Pacific Foods Organic Hearty Tomato Bisque is a delicious and filling soup made with organic tomatoes from local Oregon dairies. The soup is vegetarian, gluten-free, and contains no corn syrup. It can be easily heated in the microwave or on the stovetop. People love this tomato soup and consider it the best, although some find it pricey. They appreciate the absence of corn syrup and enjoy the chunks of tomato. Additionally, the soup is considered healthy due to its organic ingredients. With a generous 176 fl oz portion, Pacific Foods Organic Hearty Tomato Bisque offers a flavorful and satisfying option for tomato soup lovers.
Why it's not vegan
- cream
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Description
Pacific Foods Organic Hearty Tomato Bisque is a delicious and filling soup made with organic tomatoes from local Oregon dairies. The soup is vegetarian, gluten-free, and contains no corn syrup. It can be easily heated in the microwave or on the stovetop. People love this tomato soup and consider it the best, although some find it pricey. They appreciate the absence of corn syrup and enjoy the chunks of tomato. Additionally, the soup is considered healthy due to its organic ingredients. With a generous 176 fl oz portion, Pacific Foods Organic Hearty Tomato Bisque offers a flavorful and satisfying option for tomato soup lovers.
Ingredients
Water, Diced Tomatoes (Tomatoes (Organic), Tomato Juice (Organic), Citric Acid) (Organic), Tomato Paste (Organic), Cream (Organic), Cane Sugar (Organic), Cornstarch (Organic), Sea Salt, Sodium Citrate, Garlic Puree (Organic), Onions (Organic).
Check Pacific Foods Organic Bisque Gluten Free Hearty Tomato -- 17.6 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pacific Foods Organic Bisque Gluten Free Hearty Tomato -- 17.6 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Free Range Chicken Broth - 32oz
Lotus Foods Organic Millet & Brown Rice Ramen, 30 Ounce
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Unsalted Chicken Bone Broth - 32oz
Fody Foods Pasta Sauce Low Fodmap Tomato Basil -- 19.4 oz
Pacific Foods™ Organic Low Sodium Free Range Chicken Broth 32 fl. oz. Carton
Where to buy
Pacific Foods Organic Bisque Gluten Free Hearty Tomato -- 17.6 fl oz is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Soup · Liquid


