Is Pacific Foods Organic Bone Broth Original Chicken, 8 oz Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken
chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Water, Chicken, Onions, Carrots, Celery, Spices, Cider Vinegar, Rosemary Extract [Antioxidant].
Check Pacific Foods Organic Bone Broth Original Chicken, 8 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pacific Foods Organic Bone Broth Original Chicken, 8 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pacific Foods Organic Bone Broth Original Chicken, 8 oz is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Beverage · Liquid
Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingSoup


