Is Pacific Foods Organic Chicken Broth Low Sodium Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- organic chicken flavour
- organic chicken broth
organic chicken flavour
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
ORGANIC CHICKEN BROTH, ORGANIC CHICKEN FLAVOUR, ORGANIC ONION POWDER, ORGANIC YEAST EXTRACT, ORGANIC ROSEMARY EXTRACT.
Check Pacific Foods Organic Chicken Broth Low Sodium against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pacific Foods Organic Chicken Broth Low Sodium in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Liquid
Flavor
SavoryHerbaceous
Texture
LightThin
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep


