Is Pacific Foods Organic Chicken Broth Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- organic chicken flavor
- organic chicken broth
organic chicken flavor
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Organic Chicken Broth, Organic Chicken Flavor, Organic Onion Powder, Organic Yeast Extract, Organic Rosemary Extract.
Check Pacific Foods Organic Chicken Broth against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pacific Foods Organic Chicken Broth in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Liquid
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
SoupCookingMeal PrepDrinking


