Is Pacific Foods Organic Chicken Noodle Soup Pescatarian?

Description
Warm, savory broth with soft, tender pieces and pliant strands; texture is smooth and soothing. Commonly used for quick meals, light dinners, and as comforting fare when ill. Reviewers mention consistent quality, convenient preparation, and a homemade-like taste, while some note the overall flavor tends toward mild rather than bold.
Why it's not pescatarian
- diced chicken
- chicken meat
- chicken stock
diced chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Warm, savory broth with soft, tender pieces and pliant strands; texture is smooth and soothing. Commonly used for quick meals, light dinners, and as comforting fare when ill. Reviewers mention consistent quality, convenient preparation, and a homemade-like taste, while some note the overall flavor tends toward mild rather than bold.
Ingredients
Chicken Stock, Onions, Carrots, Diced Chicken (chicken Meat, Water, Cornstarch, Sea Salt), Egg Noodles (wheat Flour, Eggs, Egg Whites), Celery, Peas Cornstarch, Sea Salt, Garlic, Spices. Contains: Egg, Wheat.
Check Pacific Foods Organic Chicken Noodle Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pacific Foods Organic Chicken Noodle Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pacific Foods Organic Chicken Noodle Soup is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Liquid


