Is Pacific Foods Organic Cream of Chicken Condensed Soup Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cream

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Pacific Foods Organic Cream of Chicken Condensed Soup is a versatile and popular choice among soup lovers. Made with roasted chicken and creamy ingredients, this soup enhances various dishes such as rice, steamed vegetables, casseroles, and sauces. It is highly regarded for its delicious taste and lack of additives. Busy cooks particularly appreciate its convenience and ability to elevate their meals. With positive feedback from satisfied customers, this soup has gained a reputation as a flavorful and reliable option for any cook.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Stock, Cornstarch, Chicken, Cream, Rice Flour, Sea Salt, Chicken Fat, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder. Contains: Milk

Check Pacific Foods Organic Cream of Chicken Condensed Soup against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pacific Foods Organic Cream of Chicken Condensed Soup is available at 8 retailers

AlbertsonsHarris TeeterSafewayTargetThrive MarketVitacostWalmartWhole Foods

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavorySaltyRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepCooking