Is Pacific Foods Organic Cream Of Mushroom Condensed Soup Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cream

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Pacific Foods Organic Cream of Mushroom Condensed Soup is a product that has received mixed reviews from consumers. Some people find the soup tasteless, while others believe it to be crumbly. Beyond these observations, there is no additional information available about the product. It is important to note that taste preferences can vary among individuals, and these reviews reflect subjective opinions.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Mushrooms*, Cream*, Cornstarch*, Rice Flour*, Sea Salt, Garlic Powder*, Onion Powder*. Contains: Milk

Check Pacific Foods Organic Cream Of Mushroom Condensed Soup against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pacific Foods Organic Cream Of Mushroom Condensed Soup is available at 8 retailers

H-E-BHarris TeeterSafewayTargetThrive MarketVitacostWalmartWhole Foods

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
EarthySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepCooking