Is Pacific Foods Organic Creamy Plant-Based Broth Herb & Roasted Garlic Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut
  • coconut nectar
  • coconut blossom sap
  • coconut aminos

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Onions *, Pea Protein *, Celery* Carrots *, Roasted Garlic Puree *, Coconut Aminos (coconut Nectar *, Coconut Blossom Sap *, Sea Salt) *, Sea Salt, High Oleic Sunflower Oil *, Sodium Bicarbonate, Savory *, Coriander *, Fenugreek *, Cumin *, Black Pepper". *organic. Contains: Coconut

Check Pacific Foods Organic Creamy Plant-Based Broth Herb & Roasted Garlic against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pacific Foods Organic Creamy Plant-Based Broth Herb & Roasted Garlic is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavoryUmami
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep