Is Pacific Foods Organic Creamy Plant-Based Broth Herb & Roasted Garlic Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Onions *, Pea Protein *, Celery* Carrots *, Roasted Garlic Puree *, Coconut Aminos (coconut Nectar *, Coconut Blossom Sap *, Sea Salt) *, Sea Salt, High Oleic Sunflower Oil *, Sodium Bicarbonate, Savory *, Coriander *, Fenugreek *, Cumin *, Black Pepper". *organic. Contains: Coconut

Check Pacific Foods Organic Creamy Plant-Based Broth Herb & Roasted Garlic against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Pacific Foods Organic Creamy Plant-Based Broth Herb & Roasted Garlic is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavoryUmami
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep