Is Pacific Foods Organic Creamy Tomato Soup, 8 fl oz, 12 count Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • reduced fat milk
  • cheese flavor

reduced fat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reduced Fat Milk, Water, Tomato Paste, Cane Sugar, Sea Salt, Sodium Citrate, Rice Flour, Cheese Flavor, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder

Check Pacific Foods Organic Creamy Tomato Soup, 8 fl oz, 12 count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pacific Foods Organic Creamy Tomato Soup, 8 fl oz, 12 count is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryAcidicSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal Prep