Is Pacific Foods Organic Free Range Chicken Broth, Low Sodium, 8oz, 4-Pack Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Chicken Broth (Water, Chicken, Rosemary Extract (Antioxidant)), Chicken Flavor, Cane Sugar, Yeast Extract, Onion Powder,organic
Check Pacific Foods Organic Free Range Chicken Broth, Low Sodium, 8oz, 4-Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pacific Foods Organic Free Range Chicken Broth, Low Sodium, 8oz, 4-Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Free Range Chicken Broth - 32oz
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Unsalted Chicken Bone Broth - 32oz
Imagine Foods Bone Broth Gluten Free Chicken -- 32 fl oz
Pacific Foods™ Organic Low Sodium Free Range Chicken Broth 32 fl. oz. Carton
Where to buy
Pacific Foods Organic Free Range Chicken Broth, Low Sodium, 8oz, 4-Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Liquid


