Is Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Low Sodium Beef Broth - 32oz Pescatarian?

Description
The broth offers a savory, restrained flavor and a clear, lightly viscous texture that warms soups and enriches sauces. Common uses include bases for soups and stews, deglazing pans, braising, and simmering grains. Reviewers commonly cite consistent quality, convenient packaging, and a mild, understated taste suitable for everyday cooking needs.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The broth offers a savory, restrained flavor and a clear, lightly viscous texture that warms soups and enriches sauces. Common uses include bases for soups and stews, deglazing pans, braising, and simmering grains. Reviewers commonly cite consistent quality, convenient packaging, and a mild, understated taste suitable for everyday cooking needs.
Ingredients
Water, Beef (Organic), Cane Sugar (Organic), Onion Powder (Organic), Yeast Extract, Garlic Powder (Organic), Sea Salt, Caramel Color (Organic), Black Pepper (Organic)
Check Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Low Sodium Beef Broth - 32oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Low Sodium Beef Broth - 32oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Low Sodium Beef Broth - 32oz is available at 15 retailers
About this product
Soup · Liquid


