Is Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Vegan Creamy Cashew Carrot Ginger Soup - 32oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews
  • creamed coconut

cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Silky, velvety soup offers a mildly sweet, gently spicy flavor profile and smooth, creamy texture. Commonly used as a quick lunch or warming starter, reviewers note consistent quality and convenience for reheating; many praise its balanced warmth while a minority find the seasoning mild or slightly sweet for personal taste.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Carrots (Organic), Cane Sugar (Organic), Creamed Coconut (Organic), Cornstarch (Organic), Cashews (Organic), Ginger (Organic), Sea Salt, Roasted Garlic (Organic), Onion Powder (Organic), Spices (Organic)

Check Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Vegan Creamy Cashew Carrot Ginger Soup - 32oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Vegan Creamy Cashew Carrot Ginger Soup - 32oz is available at 15 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sHarris TeeterJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteTargetVitacostWalmartWhole Foods

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryNuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SoupMeal Prep